timezones.de

07:05:10am
Flag Haiti

Anse-à-Pitre
Haiti - Sud-Est

Current local time:

02:05am:10
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud-Est
Population:1.736
Latitude:18.0500000
Longitude:-71.7500000
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Anse Pitres, Anse-a-Pitre, Anse-a-Pitres, Anse-à-Pitre, Anse-à-Pitres, Anses a Pitre, Anses à Pitre, Anses-a-Pitres, Anses-a-Pîtresm