timezones.de

06:38:00am
Flag Haiti

Belle-Anse
Haiti - Sud-Est

Current local time:

01:37am:59
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud-Est
Population:2.611
Latitude:18.2380100
Longitude:-72.0620000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Belans, Belle-Anse, Saltroum