timezones.de

07:16:35pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Cayes Jacmel
Haiti - Sud-Est

Current local time:

02:16pm:35
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud-Est
Population:1.609
Latitude:18.2307300
Longitude:-72.3941700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Cayes Jacmel, Cayes de Jacmel, Kay Jakmel, Kay Jakmèlm
Advert