timezones.de

11:06:32pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Thiote
Haiti - Sud-Est

Current local time:

06:06pm:32
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud-Est
Population:2.461
Latitude:18.2414700
Longitude:-71.8407700
Elevation:893m
Alternate names:Cai-Tiot, Caï-Tiot, Thiote, Thiotte, Tiote, Tyot, Tyòtm
Advert