timezones.de

07:15:43am
Flag Haiti

Cavaillon
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

02:15am:42
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:1.023
Latitude:18.2992800
Longitude:-73.6555100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Cauaillon, Cavaillon, Cavailon, Kavayonm