timezones.de

10:02:27am
Flag Haiti

Côtes-de-Fer
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

06:02am:26
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:2.393
Latitude:18.1884700
Longitude:-73.0020300
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Cote de Fer, Cotes-de-Fer, Côtes-de-Fer, Kotdefe, Kotdefèm