timezones.de

06:30:23am
Flag Haiti

Fond des Blancs
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

01:30am:23
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:2.653
Latitude:18.2819400
Longitude:-73.1321800
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Fond des Blancsm