timezones.de

11:02:39am
Flag Haiti

Les Anglais
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

07:02am:39
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 02:00 till 05.11.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:8.247
Latitude:18.3054000
Longitude:-74.2196800
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Anglais, Les Anglais, Ville des Anglaism