timezones.de

06:27:42am
Flag Haiti

Les Cayes
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

01:27am:42
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:125.799
Latitude:18.1933100
Longitude:-73.7460100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Aux Cayes, CYA, Cayes, Les Cayes, Okay, Ville des Cayesm