timezones.de

03:41:11pm
Flag Haiti

Port-à-Piment
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

10:41am:11
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:3.819
Latitude:18.2496300
Longitude:-74.0971000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Port Piment, Port-a-Piment, Port-à-Pimentm