timezones.de

08:28:00am
Advert
Flag Honduras

La Esperanza
Honduras - Colón

Current local time:

02:28am:00
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Tegucigalpa
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Honduras (HN)
Federal State:Colón
Population:2.014
Latitude:15.6333300
Longitude:-85.7666700
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:La Esperanz, La Esperanzam
Advert