timezones.de

09:25:09am
Advert
Flag Honduras

San Marcos
Honduras - Ocotepeque

Current local time:

03:25am:09
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Tegucigalpa
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Honduras (HN)
Federal State:Ocotepeque
Population:5.346
Latitude:14.4000000
Longitude:-88.9500000
Elevation:991m
Alternate names:San Marcos, San Marcos de Ocotepequem
Advert