timezones.de

12:49:43am
Flag Hong Kong

Kowloon
Hong Kong - Kowloon City

Current local time:

08:49am:43
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Hong_Kong
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Hong Kong (HK)
Federal State:Kowloon City
Population:2.019.533
Latitude:22.3166700
Longitude:114.1833300
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Chiu-lung, Czjulun, Kaulunas, Koulun, Kowloon, jiu long, julung, yi fa ban, Цзюлун, 九龍, 意法半, 주룽m