timezones.de

12:27:55am
Flag Hong Kong

Tai O
Hong Kong -

Current local time:

08:27am:55
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Hong_Kong
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Hong Kong (HK)
Federal State:
Population:2.000
Latitude:22.2551500
Longitude:113.8630900
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Da'ao, Da’ao, Tai O, Tai O Town, Tai ho, Taj O, da ao, Тай О, 大澳m