timezones.de

12:14:24pm
Flag Hong Kong

Sai Kung
Hong Kong - Sai Kung

Current local time:

08:14pm:24
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Hong_Kong
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Hong Kong (HK)
Federal State:Sai Kung
Population:11.927
Latitude:22.3833300
Longitude:114.2666700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Sai Kung, xi gong, 西貢, 西贡m