timezones.de

01:12:36am
Flag Hong Kong

Tai Po
Hong Kong - Tai Po

Current local time:

09:12am:36
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Hong_Kong
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Hong Kong (HK)
Federal State:Tai Po
Population:16.302
Latitude:22.4500700
Longitude:114.1687700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi, da bu xu, 大埔墟m