timezones.de

12:48:41am
Flag Hong Kong

Tsuen Wan
Hong Kong - Tsuen Wan

Current local time:

08:48am:41
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Hong_Kong
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Hong Kong (HK)
Federal State:Tsuen Wan
Population:288.728
Latitude:22.3706600
Longitude:114.1047900
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Ch'uan-wan, Ch’üan-wan, Tsuen Wan, Tsun Wan, Tsun Wan Wai, quan wan, 荃灣m