timezones.de

04:03:16pm
Advert
Flag Hungary

Jánoshalma
Hungary - Bács-Kiskun

Current local time:

06:03pm:16
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Bács-Kiskun
Population:9.755
Latitude:46.2986100
Longitude:19.3258300
Elevation:136m
Alternate names:Janoshalma, Jánoshalmam
Advert