timezones.de

04:35:08pm
Advert
Flag Hungary

Szabadbattyán
Hungary - Fejér

Current local time:

06:35pm:08
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Fejér
Population:4.492
Latitude:47.1190200
Longitude:18.3682300
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Szabadbattyan, Szabadbattyánm
Advert