timezones.de

07:24:19am
Advert
Flag Hungary

Jánossomorja
Hungary - Győr-Moson-Sopron

Current local time:

09:24am:19
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Győr-Moson-Sopron
Population:5.985
Latitude:47.7862100
Longitude:17.1360300
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Janossomorja, Jánossomorja, Mosonszentjanos, Mosonszentjános, Mosonszentpeter, Mosonszentpéter, Pusztasomorja, Sankt-Johann, Szent-Janos, Szent-Jánosm
Advert