timezones.de

03:09:12am
Advert
Flag Hungary

Földes
Hungary - Hajdú-Bihar

Current local time:

04:09am:12
Tuesday19.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Hajdú-Bihar
Population:4.345
Latitude:47.3000000
Longitude:21.3666700
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Foldes, Földesm
Advert