timezones.de

04:50:05pm
Advert
Flag Hungary

Abádszalók
Hungary - Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok

Current local time:

05:50pm:05
Thursday14.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok
Population:4.654
Latitude:47.4666700
Longitude:20.6000000
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Abadszalok, Abádszalókm
Advert