timezones.de

02:15:01pm
Advert
Flag Hungary

Jászalsószentgyörgy
Hungary - Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok

Current local time:

04:15pm:01
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok
Population:3.777
Latitude:47.3666700
Longitude:20.1000000
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Jaszalsoszentgyorgy, Jászalsószentgyörgym
Advert