timezones.de

09:32:56pm
Advert
Flag Hungary

Örkény
Hungary - Pest

Current local time:

11:32pm:56
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Pest
Population:5.119
Latitude:47.1299100
Longitude:19.4332400
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Orkeny, Örkénym
Advert