timezones.de

04:08:58am
Advert
Flag Hungary

Csenger
Hungary - Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg

Current local time:

05:08am:57
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Budapest
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Hungary (HU)
Federal State:Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
Population:5.225
Latitude:47.8358200
Longitude:22.6809600
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Csengerm
Advert