timezones.de

10:27:58am
Flag Iceland

Garðabær
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

10:27am:58
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:11.421
Latitude:64.0886500
Longitude:-21.9229800
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Gardabae, Gardabaejar, Gardabaer, Gardabair, Gardabairas, Gardabajr, Gardabayr, Garðabaer, Garðabæ, Garðabæjar, Garðabær, Gorad Gardabajr, galeudabaileu, gardhabayr, garuzabairu, hardabairi, jia er zha bai er, Гардабайр, Горад Гардабайр, Ґардабаїр, Գարդաբայր, גארדבאיר, گارذابایر, ჰარდაბაირი, ガルザバイル, 加尔扎拜尔, 가르다바이르m