timezones.de

04:17:13am
Flag Iceland

Hafnarfjörður
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

04:17am:13
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:26.808
Latitude:64.0671000
Longitude:-21.9377400
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Chafnarfiordour, Gapnarfjordur, Gorad Khabnarfijordur, Habnarfjorduras, Habnarfyordyur, Hafnarfirdi, Hafnarfirði, Hafnarfjardar, Hafnarfjardarkaupstadur, Hafnarfjarðar, Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður, Hafnarfjoerdur, Hafnarfjordur, Hafnarfjörður, Halfnarfjordur, Halfnarfjorður, Khabnarf'ordjur, Khabnarfjerdir, Khapnarf'ordjur, ha fu na fu yue du er, habnarpiorduri, hafnarfywrdwr, hafunarufiyoruzu~uru, hapeunaleupioeleudwileu, hpnrpyyrdyr, Χαφναρφιόρδουρ, Гапнарфйордур, Горад Хабнарфіёрдур, Хабнарфьордюр, Хабнарфјердир, Хапнарфьордюр, Հաբնարֆյորդյուր, הפנרפיירדיר, هافنارفيوردور, ჰაბნარფიორდური, ハフナルフィヨルズゥル, 哈夫纳夫约杜尔, 하프나르피외르뒤르m