timezones.de

03:42:49am
Flag Iceland

Kópavogur
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

03:42am:49
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:31.719
Latitude:64.1123400
Longitude:-21.9129800
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Gorad Koupavagur, Kopavog, Kopavogi, Kopavogs, Kopavogsbaer, Kopavogskaupstadur, Kopavogur, Kopavonkour, Koupavogir, Koupavogjur, Koupavogur, Koupavoguras, Koupavogyur, Kópavog, Kópavogi, Kópavogs, Kópavogsbær, Kópavogskaupstaður, Kópavogur, ke pa wo yu er, kopabogwileu, kopavu~oguru, kwbafwghwr, kwpawwgwr, Κόπαβογκουρ, Горад Коўпавагур, Коупавогир, Коупавогюр, Коупавоґур, Կոուպավոգյուր, קואופווגיר, كوبافوغور, کوپاووگور, კუპავოგური, コーパヴォグル, 科帕沃于尔, 코파보귀르m