timezones.de

03:10:09am
Flag Iceland

Reykjavík
Iceland - Capital Region

Current local time:

03:10am:09
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Capital Region
Population:118.918
Latitude:64.1354800
Longitude:-21.8954100
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Gorad Rehjkjavik, REK, Recwic, Refkiavik, Reiciavicia, Reicivic, Reikiavik, Reikiavike, Reikjaveks, Reikjavik, Reikjavika, Reikjavikas, Reikjavīka, Reiquiavik, Reiquiavique, Rejk'javik, Rejkijavik, Rejkjavik, Rejkjaviko, Rekyavik, Reykiavica, Reykjavik, Reykjavikur, Reykjavík, Reykjavíkur, Reykjawik, Reykyabik, Reykyavik, Rèkyavik, Réicivíc, Rēcwīc, Rėikjavėks, kartuli, lei ke ya wei ke, leikyabikeu, re'ikiyabhika, reikyavu~iku, rekavik, rekh ya wik, reki'avika, rekjabhika, rekjavika, rekyavika, reyikyavik, reykyavik, rykjawk, rykyafyk, rykyawk, rykyawyk, Ρέικιαβικ, Ρευκιαβικ, Горад Рэйкявік, Рейкиявик, Рейкьявик, Рейкявик, Рейкявік, Рејкјавик, Ռեյկյավիկ, רייקיאוויק, רעקיאוויק, ريكيافيك, ریکجاوک, ریکیاوک, ریکیاویک, رېيكياۋىك, ڕێکیاڤیک, रेक्जाविक, रेक्याविक, রেইকিয়াভিক, ਰੇਕਿਆਵਿਕ, ରେକ୍ଜାଭିକ, ரெய்க்யவிக், రేకవిక్, റെയിക്യാവിക്, เรคยาวิก, རེཀ་ཇ་བིཀ།, რეიკიავიკი, ქართული, ሬይኪያቪክ, レイキャヴィーク, 雷克亞維克, 雷克雅未克, 雷克雅維克, 레이캬비크m