timezones.de

03:00:46am
Flag Iceland

Egilsstaðir
Iceland - East

Current local time:

03:00am:46
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:East
Population:2.303
Latitude:65.2668700
Longitude:-14.3948500
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Egilsstada, Egilsstadi, Egilsstadir, Egilsstaða, Egilsstaði, Egilsstaðir, Egilsstoedum, Egilsstöðum, Ehgil'sstadir, Эгильсстадирm