timezones.de

11:33:46am
Flag Iceland

Eskifjörður
Iceland - East

Current local time:

11:33am:46
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:East
Population:1.014
Latitude:65.0730600
Longitude:-14.0152500
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Eskifirdi, Eskifirði, Eskifjardar, Eskifjarðar, Eskifjoerd, Eskifjoerdur, Eskifjordur, Eskifjörð, Eskifjörðurm