timezones.de

03:24:03am
Flag Iceland

Höfn
Iceland - East

Current local time:

03:24am:03
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:East
Population:1.690
Latitude:64.2538800
Longitude:-15.2121200
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Gepn, Gorad Khjobn, Hafnar, Hafnar i Hornafirdi, Hafnar í Hornafirði, Hoefn, Hoefn i Hornafirdi, Hofn, Höfn, Höfn í Hornafirði, Khebn, Khjobn, he ben, hepun, hoepeun, Гепн, Горад Хёбн, Хебн, Хёбн, ヘプン, 赫本, 회픈m