timezones.de

04:09:40am
Flag Iceland

Neskaupstaður
Iceland - East

Current local time:

04:09am:40
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:East
Population:1.466
Latitude:65.1481900
Longitude:-13.6836800
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Neskaupstad, Neskaupstadar, Neskaupstadur, Neskaupstað, Neskaupstaðar, Neskaupstaðurm