timezones.de

04:08:10am
Flag Iceland

Akureyri
Iceland - Northeast

Current local time:

04:08am:10
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Northeast
Population:17.693
Latitude:65.6835300
Longitude:-18.0878000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, Gorad Akjurehjry, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Горад Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리m