timezones.de

03:06:34am
Flag Iceland

Laugar
Iceland - Northeast

Current local time:

03:06am:34
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Northeast
Population:1.001
Latitude:65.7215900
Longitude:-17.3735200
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Laugar, Reykjadalurm