timezones.de

10:08:53am
Flag Iceland

Siglufjörður
Iceland - Northeast

Current local time:

10:08am:53
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Northeast
Population:1.190
Latitude:66.1519800
Longitude:-18.9081500
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Siglufirdi, Siglufirði, Siglufjardar, Siglufjarðar, Siglufjoerd, Siglufjoerdur, Siglufjordur, Siglufjörð, Siglufjörðurm