timezones.de

03:54:52am
Flag Iceland

Sauðárkrókur
Iceland - Northwest

Current local time:

03:54am:52
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Northwest
Population:2.575
Latitude:65.7461100
Longitude:-19.6394400
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Saudarkrok, Saudarkroki, Saudarkrokr, Saudarkroks, Saudarkrokur, Saudharkrokur, Sauðarkrokur, Sauðárkrók, Sauðárkróki, Sauðárkróks, Sauðárkrókur, soizaurukuroukuru, ソイザウルクロウクルm