timezones.de

09:58:15am
Flag Iceland

Hveragerði
Iceland - South

Current local time:

09:58am:15
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:South
Population:2.288
Latitude:64.0003900
Longitude:-21.1860200
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Hveragerdi, Hveragerdis, Hveragerdisbaer, Hveragerði, Hveragerðis, Hveragerðisbær, kuberageruji, kuvu~erageruji, クベラゲルジ, クヴェラゲルジm