timezones.de

10:31:54am
Flag Iceland

Selfoss
Iceland - South

Current local time:

10:31am:54
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:South
Population:6.510
Latitude:63.9331100
Longitude:-20.9971200
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Arborg, Gorad Sel'fos, Sel'foss, Selfos, Selfosas, Selfoss, Selfossi, sai er fu si, selaphasa, selposeu, serufosu, slpws, Árborg, Σέλφος, Горад Сельфос, Селфос, Сельфосс, סלפוס, সেলফস, セールフォス, 塞尔福斯, 셀포스m