timezones.de

04:35:37am
Flag Iceland

Þorlákshöfn
Iceland - South

Current local time:

04:35am:37
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:South
Population:1.489
Latitude:63.8559100
Longitude:-21.3833700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:THorlakshafnar, THorlakshoefn, Thorlakshofn, Þorlákshafnar, Þorlákshöfnm