timezones.de

04:10:02am
Flag Iceland

Garður
Iceland - Southern Peninsula

Current local time:

04:10am:02
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Southern Peninsula
Population:1.429
Latitude:64.0655800
Longitude:-22.6465600
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gard, Gardar, Gardi, Gardur, Garð, Garðar, Garði, Garður, Gerdar, Gerðar, Goerdum, Görðumm