timezones.de

03:57:21am
Flag Iceland

Grindavík
Iceland - Southern Peninsula

Current local time:

03:57am:21
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Southern Peninsula
Population:2.856
Latitude:63.8384900
Longitude:-22.4393100
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Gorad Gryndavik, Grindavik, Grindavikas, Grindavikur, Grindavikurbaer, Grindavík, Grindavíkur, Grindavíkurbær, ge lin da wei ke, geulindabikeu, gurindavu~iku, Горад Грындавік, Гриндавик, Ґріндавік, グリンダヴィーク, 格林达维克, 그린다비크m