timezones.de

11:40:07am
Flag Iceland

Reykjanesbær
Iceland - Southern Peninsula

Current local time:

11:40am:07
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Southern Peninsula
Population:2.013
Latitude:63.9981300
Longitude:-22.5611100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Reykjanesbae, Reykjanesbaejar, Reykjanesbaer, Reykjanesbar, Reykjanesbæ, Reykjanesbæjar, Reykjanesbærm