timezones.de

03:08:23am
Flag Iceland

Sandgerði
Iceland - Southern Peninsula

Current local time:

03:08am:23
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Southern Peninsula
Population:1.546
Latitude:64.0376200
Longitude:-22.7079900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Sandgerdi, Sandgerdis, Sandgerði, Sandgerðis, Sangerdim