timezones.de

04:25:06am
Flag Iceland

Vogar
Iceland - Southern Peninsula

Current local time:

04:25am:06
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:Southern Peninsula
Population:1.029
Latitude:63.9816000
Longitude:-22.3847300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Voga, Vogar, Vogar a Vatnsleysustroend, Vogar á Vatnsleysuströnd, Vogumm