timezones.de

04:03:10am
Flag Iceland

Akranes
Iceland - West

Current local time:

04:03am:10
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:West
Population:6.612
Latitude:64.3217900
Longitude:-22.0749000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Akranes, Akranesas, Akranesi, Akraneskaupstadur, Akraneskaupstaður, Skipaskagi, a ke la nei si, akeulaneseu, akuranesu, Ακρανές, Акранес, אקרנס, აკრანესი, アクラネース, 阿克拉内斯, 아크라네스m