timezones.de

03:32:33am
Flag Iceland

Ólafsvík
Iceland - West

Current local time:

03:32am:33
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Reykjavik
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iceland (IS)
Federal State:West
Population:1.010
Latitude:64.8942900
Longitude:-23.7091800
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Olafsvik, Ólafsvíkm