timezones.de

07:39:50pm
Flag India

Anantapur
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

01:09am:50
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:240.442
Latitude:14.6794000
Longitude:77.5987700
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Anantapour, Anantapur, Anantapuramu, Anantapure, a na en ta pu er, anantapur, anantapura, anantapuram, anantapwr, Ανάνταπουρ, Анантапур, Анантапуре, آنانتاپور, ଅନନ୍ତପୁର, అనంతపురం, అనంతపూర్, ಅನಂತಪುರ, 阿纳恩塔普尔m