timezones.de

11:59:16am
Flag India

Bhīmavaram
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

05:29pm:16
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:142.967
Latitude:16.5407800
Longitude:81.5232200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bhimavaram, Bhīmavaramm