timezones.de

03:53:23pm
Flag India

Cuddapah
India - Andhra Pradesh

Current local time:

09:23pm:23
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Andhra Pradesh
Population:127.010
Latitude:14.4775000
Longitude:78.8235300
Elevation:135m
Alternate names:CDP, Cuddapah, Kadapa, Kurpah, kadapa, katappa, கடப்பா, కడపm